• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/25/2021Carolina Vintage Racers
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway - 2018

Asphalt Late Model Stocks

As of 8/24/2018
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Luke SorrowBelton, SC3131414305-
212Trey GibsonEasley, SC11314143032
39HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC18131424560
499Kenneth HeadenGreenville, SC6141423471
540David RobertsSimpsonville, SC26121222679
660RA BrownChapin, SC26911180125
71PNolan PopeHarrisonville, MO2488152153
82GAustin GreenConcord, NC1566125180
944HRon HallBelton, SC1011104201
1017AArchie AdamsFountain inn, SC8884221
1116Colby HowardSimpsonville, SC124479226
122CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC134477228
1309Charlie BarrettClevland, GA3440265
1436Neil MeredithAnderson, SC3340265
1529MJustin MillikenShallotte, NC12236269
165Jeremy BurnsSimpsonville, SC12234271
1714RRyan Repko12232273
1855BZach BruengerTaylorsville, NC11226279
1921BTrey BayneKnoxville, TN2218287
207Kevin SterlingHonea Path, SC2216289
2133CAnthony CordellGreenville, SC210295
2246JP DyarMint Hill, NC26299
2322MMitchell MoteEasley, SC16299
2425PMatt PiercyConore, NC16299
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn