• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/17/2022US Legends
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/9/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/9/2022BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/9/2022Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2022BM Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Limitedas of 9/9/2022
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/9/2022
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/9/2022
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/9/2022
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway - 2022

Limited

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19SJustin SorrowBelton, SC3121212271-
217Archie AdamsFountain inn, SC110121224922
360BRA BrownChapin, SC27121222051
418WJock WhiteEasley, SC5111119675
59HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC2891019477
62CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC2491217299
799SAustin SomeroGreer, SC51011160111
829NAustin Northcutt21212154117
936MNeil MeredithAnderson, SC234588183
1029BChad BishopPiedmont, SC26886185

BM Modifieds

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119GRodger GentryEasley, SC2111111242-
211RScott RobinsonROEBUCK, SC18111121725
320Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC388919547
430GRiley GentryEasley, SC288819250
578MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC169916775
699CTim CatoeLiberty, SC111116280
73WNate WimbrowEasley, SC388124118
87HKaden HowardWilliamston, SC1466117125
959Jamie WinslettEasley, SC36696146
1030MJason McDowell133369173

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC7111111271-
217Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC39101022744
37Ryan HowardPelzer, SC791017893
48Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC4111117695
513Chris WhitfieldWilliamston, SC41010160111
619BJ ThrasherPendleton, SC1666145126
716GTim GreerAnderson, SC399140131
810Bobby Brock45598173
937Ben BurnettBoiling Springs, SC7788183
1099PRussell PowellStarr, SC6666205

US Legends

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155TMitchell ThompsonFountain inn, SC8111212271-
265BDamon BurdetteWare Shoals, SC9111219081
333WScott WesselJoanna, SC1791118982
402Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC41010162109
510Timmy GrahamAnderson, SC21011162109
67JBrandon JohnsonCASHIERS, NC41011160111
701FPruitt FlanaganPiedmont, SC31111136135
8124AZack AlexanderMountville, SC14810135136
943Chase PleskoAnderson, SC11012108163
1008HJohn HarrisonNicholson, GA33372199

Front Wheel Drive

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15TJoshua ThomasonGreenville, SC2101111260-
200Allen PorterWilliamston, SC210111124218
369Tommy DavisPickens, SC788921347
401HRobert HallGreenville, SC788138122
59Scott ParkerPickens, SC555110150
633EScott EubanksCowpens, SC34472188
723HAustin HarveyEasley, SC33358202
8?Dannon EscoGreer, SC13350210
955Casey BurkettPiedmont, SC22236224
1089BZach Beale12234226

Asphalt Pure Stocks

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Danny GilbertMarietta, SC2111111250-
21.5Shawn ThomsonSpartanburg, SC5111117674
316LChris LawsonEasley, SC368816783
495Mark SullivanConestee, SC1666129121
59HRob HortonGreenville, SC1455103147
697MMichael MoteGreenville, SC235690160
733CAndrew CordellGreenville, SC133369181
800Devin KelleyGreenville, SC23358192
995Lindsey SyllivanMauldin, SC4454196
1041CGeorge CallAnderson, SC22350200

Young Guns

As of 9/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118WJordan WhiteTravelers Rest, SC3777167-
213Halee WhitfieldWillamston, SC155511156
323ECamden EscoGreenville, SC4669869
414NJaylen NorrisGreenville, SC4448879
51KPrestin KellySalem, SC3447295
688KAlyssa KellySalem, SC222254113
769DKenzie DavisPickens, SC13350117
821Mckenzie BarbarePiedmont, SC22242125
914KJordan KaneGreenville, SC22240127
1073BLogan BeachamPowdersville, SC122227140
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn