• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway6/24/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/24/2022BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/24/2022Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/10/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/10/2022BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/10/2022Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/20/2022Limited
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/20/2022BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/20/2022Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Limitedas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
US Legendsas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 6/24/2022
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway - 2022

Limited

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC2777158-
29SJustin SorrowBelton, SC17771571
317Archie AdamsFountain inn, SC157714117
418WJock WhiteEasley, SC37712434
599SAustin SomeroGreer, SC46711444
660BRA BrownChapin, SC127710553
729NAustin Northcutt27710454
82CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC2679662
936MNeil MeredithAnderson, SC222356102
1099HKenneth HeadenGreenville, SC4654104

BM Modifieds

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119GRodger GentryEasley, SC1777149-
211RScott RobinsonROEBUCK, SC47712821
37HKaden HowardWilliamston, SC146611732
430GRiley GentryEasley, SC244410247
578MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC145510148
699CTim CatoeLiberty, SC7710049
720Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC14459752
83WNate WimbrowEasley, SC2669455
930MJason McDowell13336980
1059Jamie WinslettEasley, SC2335099

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC5777175-
217Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC167714926
37Ryan HowardPelzer, SC57713243
416GTim GreerAnderson, SC37711461
58Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC27711065
619BJ Thrasher14449778
713Chris WhitfieldWilliamston, SC2669481
837Ben BurnettBoiling Springs, SC5562113
916TTrevor Sanders Walhalla, SC14558117
1010Bobby Brock23356119

US Legends

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155TMitchell ThompsonFountain inn, SC6777186-
233WScott WesselJoanna, SC56712462
365BDamon BurdetteWare Shoals, SC57712264
402Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC46611076
510Timmy GrahamAnderson, SC1679888
67JBrandon JohnsonCASHIERS, NC2679690
701FPruitt FlanaganPiedmont, SC1779096
8124AZack AlexaderMountville, SC26780106
943Chase PleskoAnderson, SC7780106
1008HJohn HarrisonNicholson, GA33372114

Front Wheel Drive

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Allen PorterWilliamston, SC2777166-
25TJoshua ThomasonGreenville, SC16771615
39Scott ParkerPickens, SC55511056
469Tommy DavisPickens, SC444510858
501HRobert HallGreenville, SC4557492
633EScott EubanksCowpens, SC3447294
723HAustin HarveyEasley, SC33358108
889BZach Beale12234132
948Kayden PresnellMarietta, SC11120146
1018OJonathan OrrTaylors, SC1114152

Asphalt Pure Stocks

As of 6/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Danny GilbertMarietta, SC2777166-
295Mark SullivanConestee, SC166612937
31.5Shawn ThomsonSpartanburg, SC37710858
49HRob HortonGreenville, SC145510363
516LChris LawsonEasley, SC24464102
697MMichael MoteGreenville, SC124463103
741CGeorge CallAnderson, SC22350116
833CAndrew CordellGreenville, SC122245121
983HMichael HaneyWelford, SC12236130
10121DBrandon DavesAbbeville, SC13332134

Young Guns

As of 6/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118WJordan WhiteTravelers Rest, SC33346-
269DKenzie DavisPickens, SC1333610
388KAlyssa KellySalem, SC22222719
473BLogan BeachamPowdersville, SC12222719
51KPrestin KellySalem, SC2332422
614NJaylen NorrisGreenville, SC1112224
714KJordan KaneGreenville, SC2222026
823ECamden EscoGreenville, SC1331828
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn