• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway4/5/2024US Legends
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway4/5/2024BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway4/5/2024Asphalt Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway3/29/2024US Legends
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway3/29/2024BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway3/29/2024Asphalt Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/30/2023US Legends
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/30/2023Asphalt Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/30/2023Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
US Legendsas of 9/8/2023
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/8/2023
Full Points
Asphalt Pure Stocksas of 9/8/2023
Full Points
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/8/2023
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/8/2023
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway Schedule - 2023

US Legends

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155TMitchell ThompsonFountain Inn, SC7999235-
262Zack AlexanderMountville, SC78916867
37JBrandon JohnsonCASHIERS, NC78914689
410Timmy GrahamAnderson, SC378114121
502Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC7994141
633FPruitt FlanaganPiedmont, SC15892143
756Charlie HughesBuford, GA16990145
865BDamon BurdetteWare Shoals, SC6986149
943Chase PleskoAnderson, SC13662173
10T55Blake HellamsFoutain Inn, SC15560175

BM Modifieds

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
109GRiley GentryEasley, SC3999219-
221Scott RobinsonROEBUCK, SC89917841
320Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC477717643
468Rodger GentryEasley, SC477116103
57Ryan HowardNew Carlile, OH455104115
678Joey ChitwoodAnderson, SC45592127
714Crawford AyersAnderson, SC6682137
878MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC33362157
959Jamie WinslettEasley, SC13354165
1078FZack FranksSkyland, NC122251168

Asphalt Pure Stocks

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116LChris LawsonEasley, SC91010220-
281Chandler GallmanFountain Inn, SC4810102164
334Danny GilbertMarietta, SC2101015268
401Kyler MoserGreenville, SC47913288
588Drexx BrezealeEasley, SC1556119101
683MMichael HaneyWelford, SC378116104
741Michael MoteGreenville, SC2446104116
81.5Shawn ThomsonSpartanburg, SC34774146
95Spencer DarnellGreenville, SC133471149
104Reagan DarnellTravelers Rest, SC34470150

Asphalt Limited Late Models

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Justin SorrowBelton, SC391010229-
236TMagnum TateEasley, SC477717653
360RA BrownChapin, SC6101017455
418WJock WhiteEasley, SC148814584
517Archie AdamsFountain Inn, SC68813891
697Austin SomeroGreer, SC1458125104
781John GallmanFountain Inn, SC2710116113
836MNeil MeredithAnderson, SC134691138
92CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC61084145
1099HKenneth HeadenGreenville, SC24572157

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Ryan HowardPelzer, SC591010245-
217Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC110101022322
337Ben BurnettBoiling Springs, SC4101016283
419BJ ThrasherPendleton, SC456714699
58Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC478130115
620Bryan MitchellAnderson, SC488124121
746Hubert CarverAtlanta, GA99104141
828David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC44488157
912BKoleman BryantStar, SC35584161
1099PRussell PowellStarr, SC6770175

Front Wheel Drive

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101HRobert HallGreenville, SC3888197-
269Tommy DavisPickens, SC467716829
312Kenneth BeardenAnderson, SC56611879
423Dannon EscoGreer, SC55510295
521BTravis Barbare25580117
614Manuel MolledaGreenville, SC34476121
75TJoshua ThomasonGreenville, SC123367130
894Timmy RoeEasley, SC12234163
914XJordan KaneGreenville, SC11122175
1069PBrandi PresnellTravelers Rest, SC11122175

Street Stocks

As of 7/28/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100KDevin KelleyGreenville, SC33368-
24LGary LedbetterLexington, NC22225414
396Maxx PorterGreenville, SC2224226
456GJohn GukerWoodruff, SC1223434
500RRick KelleyGreenville, SC1223236
608Marlin YoderKannapolis, NC11123137
79Austin SomeroGreer, SC1112444
848Michael MoteGreenville, SC1112444
94Tyler Woodring222444
106James NannyAiken, SC1112048

Young Guns

As of 9/8/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169DKenzie DavisPickens, SC2688166-
214NJaylen NorrisGreenville, SC258815610
314KJordan KaneGreenville, SC257714620
421Mckenzie BarbarePiedmont, SC77714422
559Katelynn MoonGreenville, SC56612442
613Halee WhitfieldWillamston, SC46611650
723ECamden EscoGreenville, SC12357591
818WJordan WhiteTravelers Rest, SC24466100
969Kayden PresnellPickens, SC113355111
1023BBentley BarbarePowdersvill, SC23352114
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn