• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/25/2021Carolina Vintage Racers
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Schedule of Events - 2017

Asphalt Late Model Stocks

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
140David RobertsSimpsonville, SC5121213297-
29Luke SorrowBelton, SC110121325146
360RA BrownChapin, SC10121323265
412Trey GibsonEasley, SC3891020790
516Colby HowardSimpsonville, SC13912157140
640Taylor SatterfieldNicholson, GA5810156141
799Kenneth HeadenGreenville, SC1467117180
836Neil MeredithAnderson, SC278116181
917AArchie AdamsFountain inn, SC16894203
105SJustin sorrow26772225

Limited

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Shaun MizeWilliamston, SC3788189-
239Steve CarverWaynesville, NC28881827
31Philip Peters277716623
400Rick KelleyGreenville, SC144411772
545Billy CokerAnderson, SC55510089
626BMichael BrutonWilliamston, SC25582107
77Kevin SterlingHonea Path, SC23352137
86Jonathon Fleming22338151
957Smoke ShiflettBelton, SC22236153
1014SWhitey Suttles1116173

BM Modifieds

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC9111111291-
229Austin Northcutt11111124249
351Brandon SegarsPelzer, SC10101121675
484Will RagsdaleEasley, SC2788184107
514Dude HannonPelzer, SC21111158133
68Richard StarkeyGreenville, SC11111144147
738Maxx PorterGreenville, SC488140151
859Jamie WinslettEasley, SC577126165
95Stephen AndersPelzer, SC99112179
1016Mitchell Stone25574217

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC5111111271-
223Jeffrey Kummer510101125516
317Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC10111122249
471Ben KayWilliamston, SC6101118289
520Bryan MitchellAnderson, SC5111118091
616Mitchell Stone2810132139
77Ryan HowardPelzer, SC1469125146
819BJ Thrasher555104167
913Chris WhitfieldWilliamston, SC9996175
1021Brad BurdetteTownville, SC24570201

AMS Vintage Stock

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Billy Brown4101010244-
207Jonathan RagsdaleGreenville, SC110101020737
31Chris WhitfieldTownville, SC48101020638
417Shane BrownGreenville, SC19101020143
522 WChad Watt68815292
621David WhitakerAnderson, SC399140104
771Troy Carnes13346198
895Mark SullivanConestee, SC12234210
9SS99Terry ThurstonLiberty, SC2228216
105CShawn Campbell11124220

US Legends

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181JLee JordanRock Hill, SC28910192-
215Danny CissonTravelers Rest, SC571013854
321WKarl MobergTitusville, FL4589894
400AJustin AshleyHoneaPath, SC14449795
511Gracie TrotterDenver, NC134585107
63WMicheal WomackTroutman, NC233480112
722MSam MayerAnderson, SC233378114
836Craig Bruce15568124
933WScott WesselJoanna, SC15664128
1000YTanner YoungGreenwood, SC14658134

Front Wheel Drive

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Tommy DavisPickens, SC491011236-
29Scott ParkerPickens, SC1811112315
301Chris HarvellGreenville, SC39101121323
400Hunter EvansPiedmont, SC6101017660
555Casey BurkettPiedmont, SC2101115482
674Chris BurkettPiedmont, SC491113898
721Carey SmithStarr, SC479126110
814Manuel MolledaGreenville, SC2558124112
939Michael PoseyPiedmont, SC1810110126
1028Lance PartainAnderson, SC5972164
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn