• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/25/2021Carolina Vintage Racers
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway - 2018

Asphalt Late Model Stocks

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Luke SorrowBelton, SC3131414305-
212Trey GibsonEasley, SC11314143032
39HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC18131424560
499Kenneth HeadenGreenville, SC6141423471
540David RobertsSimpsonville, SC26121222679
660RA BrownChapin, SC26911180125
71PNolan PopeHarrisonville, MO2488152153
82GAustin GreenConcord, NC1566125180
944HRon HallBelton, SC1011104201
1017AArchie AdamsFountain inn, SC8884221

Limited

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
139Steve CarverWaynesville, NC3477141-
222Billy Brown6771383
31Philip Peters25661347
400KDevin KelleyGreenville, SC14771338
548Michael MoteGreenville, SC1669051
64RJack RobertsonGreer, SC2668457
700Rick KelleyGreenville, SC3558061
826Shaun MizeWilliamston, SC2447467
926BMichael BrutonWilliamston, SC2446279
1057Smoke ShiflettBelton, SC2445091

BM Modifieds

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Austin Northcutt6788200-
278MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC79917228
33Trent SmithEasley, SC59915446
42CAdam CallahamCentral, SC39913862
538Zak Brown47713466
610Sam Brown156612575
751Brandon SegarsPelzer, SC135577123
859Jamie WinslettEasley, SC24468132
900CTanner Carter23356144
1014Dude HannonPelzer, SC14456144

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
123Jeffrey Kummer78910227-
27Ryan HowardPelzer, SC2991020225
317Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC1791018542
471Ben KayWilliamston, SC8101018047
528David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC691017255
620MChuck MitchellAnderson, SC4101017057
75MChase Morrison1710120107
837Ben BurnettBoiling Springs, SC1710112115
98Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC810100127
1013Chris WhitfieldWilliamston, SC18996131

AMS Vintage Stock

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Chris WhitfieldTownville, SC3555129-
221David WhitakerAnderson, SC245511415
357Justin SoutherlinLiberty, SC3336663
422 WChad Watt3336465
55SCarey SmithStarr, SC2223693
695Mark SullivanConestee, SC11228101
763HJack HooperGreenville, SC2224105
85CShawn Campbell11120109
94NEugene Norton1114115
101PRicky PayneMarshall, NC1112117

US Legends

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181JLee JordanRock Hill, SC18910189-
221WKarl MobergTitusville, FL178917316
333WScott WesselJoanna, SC591015039
412Mitchell Hedstrom47712861
527MAustin MacDonaldPictou, NS233372117
61Ryan RackleyValdosta, GA33372117
799TClay ThompsonBowersville, GA13664125
802Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC5960129
98MConnor MosackCharlotte, NC222254135
1021HRiley HalversonConcord, NC222254135

Front Wheel Drive

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Scott ParkerPickens, SC79910237-
214Manuel MolledaGreenville, SC781017661
321Carey SmithStarr, SC78916473
400Hunter EvansPiedmont, SC146914196
555Casey BurkettPiedmont, SC58914097
628Bj Davis1557113124
774Chris BurkettPiedmont, SC379110127
869Tommy DavisPickens, SC44692145
901Robert HallGreenville, SC26682155
1000Allen PorterWilliamston, SC7880157
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn