• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/25/2021Carolina Vintage Racers
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway - 2019

Asphalt Late Model Stocks

As of 9/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC6101111264-
222LBrandon LemkeEagle, WI5111119866
399Kenneth HeadenGreenville, SC6111119272
49Luke SorrowBelton, SC377817193
517AArchie AdamsFountain inn, SC31111152112
640David RobertsSimpsonville, SC41011144120
760RA BrownChapin, SC278106158
812Trey GibsonEasley, SC34584180
936Neil MeredithAnderson, SC133475189
1095HJacob HeafnerDallas, NC133369195

Limited

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WChris WhitfieldTownville, SC4101010246-
218AAnthony AdamsSimpsonville, SC89919056
300KDevin KelleyGreenville, SC591015690
422Billy Brown478132114
581John Gallman4445114132
67HRyan HowardPelzer, SC1466113133
717BShane BrownGreenville, SC44796150
800Rick KelleyGreenville, SC17890156
94RJack RobertsonGreer, SC15876170
1018MJimmy MotesGainesville, GA15772174

BM Modifieds

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Austin Northcutt7151515379-
278MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC112151531168
32CAdam CallahamCentral, SC14151530673
43Trent SmithEasley, SC101313244135
510Sam Brown61414240139
620FZack FranksSkyland, NC5566147232
759Jamie WinslettEasley, SC566120259
828DBj Davis15576303
922Alan MitchellAnderson, SC23356323
1020Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC222254325

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Ryan HowardPelzer, SC7111313309-
228David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC510111125950
320MChuck MitchellAnderson, SC10131425455
417Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC8121223475
58Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC9131423079
671Ben KayWilliamston, SC17131422584
710Bobby Brock81010200109
813Chris WhitfieldWilliamston, SC2910130179
95MChase Morrison299124185
1010Timmy GrahamAnderson, SC5670239

US Legends

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110MJanson MarchbanksAnderson, SC8111112290-
221WKarl MobergTitusville, FL10111222466
30Randy GuntonPiedmont, SC17111320981
407SRussell ShoreJefferson, GA41011144146
560PBranham PhillipsStarr, SC3911144146
629BWilliam CoxRaleigh, NC477126164
702Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC1912114176
800AJustin AshleyHoneaPath, SC134485205
927MAustin MacDonaldPictou, NS133375215
1000MDon ManessDuluth, GA13556234

Front Wheel Drive

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Scott ParkerPickens, SC12141515370-
214Manuel MolledaGreenville, SC210151529476
33Leo AsherPiedmont, SC181515265105
45TJoshua ThomasonGreenville, SC101213250120
500Allen PorterWilliamston, SC51415240130
621BTravis Barbare51113184186
701Robert HallGreenville, SC889172198
809Josh HamiltonAnderson, SC299128242
989BZach Beale278102268
1012PAlex PartainAnderson, SC71086284

Asphalt Pure Stocks

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133CAndrew CordellGreenville, SC9101212283-
208Dereck BurgessEasley, SC11121226221
343PChase PleskoAnderson, SC4121320083
46GRodger GentryEasley, SC3891019192
527MJamie McCallTravelers Rest, SC499146137
6369Alex GuthrieEsley, SC1577117166
799BEric BurgessEasley, SC36694189
841CGeorge CallAnderson, SC35582201
984MMike MoteEasley, SC33368215
1033XJohn CordellGreenville, SC33364219

Renagades

As of 6/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18KJeff KeyTaylors, SC122251-
28GAlex GuthrieEsley, SC11223714
326NLarry NaborsEasley, SC1223417
421WDavid WhitakerAnderson, SC1223417
595DMicheael DeanEasley, SC1112427
622BBilly Brown1112229
707RJonathan RagsdaleGreenville, SC1122031
832GSteve GuthrieEasley, SC1112031
9Dylan KeyGreenville, SC1111833
1082KWes Kain111635
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn