• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway9/25/2021Carolina Vintage Racers
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway9/10/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021BM Modifieds
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway8/27/2021Asphalt Mini Stocks
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Asphalt Limited Late Modelsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
BM Modifiedsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Asphalt Mini Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
US Legendsas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway Schedule - 2020

Asphalt Late Model Stocks

As of 9/11/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195HJacob HeafnerDallas, NC111127-
29HAshton HigginsWeaverville, NC111243
31WChris WhitfieldTownville, SC111225
425Kevin Leicht111207
510MJanson MarchbanksAnderson, SC111189
62RBraden RogersBakersfield, CA111611
77HRyan HowardPelzer, SC111413
840David RobertsSimpsonville, SC111215
960RA BrownChapin, SC111017
1016WTyler WorleyFairview, NC11819

Limited

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17HRyan HowardPelzer, SC1666141-
22CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC455512813
31WChris WhitfieldTownville, SC155511328
417Archie AdamsFountain inn, SC4449051
500KDevin KelleyGreenville, SC2457467
672WGreg WhitfieldAnderson, SC567071
748Michael MoteGreenville, SC2366477
833CAndrew CordellGreenville, SC2335487
97KBrian KonopkaGreer, SC444893
1000Rick KelleyGreenville, SC344299

BM Modifieds

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
178MBryan MitchellAnderson, SC1666131-
220Chuck MitchellAnderson, SC344410526
33Trent SmithEasley, SC15558942
499CTim CatoeLiberty, SC3447853
530MJason McDowell12224784
648CMark ChapmanHendersonville, NC2224091
725SCJ StewartEasley, SC1223695
859Jamie WinslettEasley, SC11124107
92STim SmithEasley, SC11124107
1020HRyan HowardNew Carlile, OH11124107

Asphalt Mini Stocks

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129NAustin Northcutt1577143-
28Jeff TurnerAnderson, SC6771403
328David DarnellTravelers Rest, SC245712221
417Chad CampbellWilliamston, SC36610241
516FZack FranksSkyland, NC13559350
621Tyler Sease4448261
737Ben BurnettBoiling Springs, SC577469
821Brad BurdetteTownville, SC3447271
920MChuck MitchellAnderson, SC2265687
1019BJ Thrasher22225489

US Legends

As of 10/16/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111BColin BrownGray Court, SC3666153-
221WKarl MobergTitusville, FL155511538
355TMitchell ThompsonFountain inn, SC46611043
407SRussell ShoreJefferson, GA2669063
565BDamon BurdetteWare Shoals, SC1668271
602Salvador JimenezGray Court, SC1568271
760PBranham PhillipsStarr, SC3335895
87HCaleb HeadyShelbyville, KY22225499
97JBrandon JohnsonCASHIERS, NC23352101
1008OKasey OdomBraselton, GA13446107

Front Wheel Drive

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Scott ParkerPickens, SC6888210-
25TJoshua ThomasonGreenville, SC288819020
300Allen PorterWilliamston, SC58813872
455Casey BurkettPiedmont, SC38812882
501Robert HallGreenville, SC56711892
64WTyler Woodring367104106
769Tommy DavisPickens, SC35590120
839Michael PoseyPiedmont, SC25566144
93Leo AsherPiedmont, SC5762148
1074Chris BurkettPiedmont, SC4448162

Asphalt Pure Stocks

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16GRodger GentryEasley, SC144497-
295Mark SullivanConestee, SC14558116
308Dereck BurgessEasley, SC3336433
443PChase PleskoAnderson, SC2336037
51.5Shawn ThomsonSpartanburg, SC1234057
697MMichael MoteGreenville, SC1224057
7009WBenji WilsonEasley, SC1223661
8369Alex GuthrieEsley, SC11112770
9555Greg DodgensEasley, SC11112770
1033CAndrew CordellGreenville, SC11112770

Renagades

As of 11/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101AZane AndersEasley, SC122249-
232GSteve GuthrieEasley, SC2223811
325RDavid RockleinEasley, SC1223217
48KJeff KeyTaylors, SC1223019
521WDavid WhitakerAnderson, SC1123019
615BRicky BurnettMauldin, SC11122722
74DRobin DarnellGreenville, SC1112425
87BLewis BowersTaylors, TN222227
94WTyler Woodring1112029
1095DMichael DeanEasley, SC111633
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn