• 1
Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

Anderson Motor Speedway Ready for Racing!

I AM AMS

Latest Results

<<>>
Anderson Motor Speedway6/22/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/22/2024Limited Late Models
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/22/2024Southeast Super Trucks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/14/2024Young Guns
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/14/2024Front Wheel Drive
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway6/14/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/31/2024Young Guns
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/31/2024Pure Stocks
Full Results
Anderson Motor Speedway5/31/2024Limited Late Models
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Young Gunsas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
Front Wheel Driveas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
Pure Stocksas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
Limited Late Modelsas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
Mini Stocksas of 6/14/2024
Full Points
MyRacePass

Points

Anderson Motor Speedway Schedule - 2023

Limited Late Models

As of 9/8/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Justin SorrowBelton, SC391010229-
236TMagnum TateEasley, SC477717653
360RA BrownChapin, SC6101017455
418WJock WhiteEasley, SC148814584
517Archie AdamsFountain Inn, SC68813891
699Austin SomeroGreer, SC1458125104
781John GallmanFountain Inn, SC2710116113
836MNeil MeredithAnderson, SC134691138
92CRalph CarnesAnderson, SC61084145
1099HKenneth HeadenGreenville, SC24572157
1152SJason ScruggsAnderson, SC13860169
1290Gary Greenwood JrAnderson, SC5660169
1329Austin Northcutt23558171
1400Tanner CarterAthens, GA4652177
15T38Landon DeVaughnWetumpka, AL22240189
1633Thad CollinsCandler, NC3332197
1720Josh DickensMiami, FL11226203
1818David RobertsSimpsonville, SC11122207
1948SChris SmithChandler, NC2322207
2051LJim LaBarbaraLoganville, GA2220209
2112WEric WallaceGold Hill, NC1216213
2270Matt Leicht1114215
2326BMichael BrutonWilliamston, SC314215
242SJustin SoutherlinLiberty, SC1112217
259HRon HallBelton, SC1110219
2618MAlex MeggsRiegelwood, NC118221
2772WGreg WhitfieldAnderson, SC28221
2899DMitchell DickersonInman, SC14225
2964Jeff BruceWilliamston, SC12227
3039Steve CarverWaynesville, NC0229
3195Christian PittsSpartanburgh, SC0229
329Luke SorrowBelton, SC0229
92.5 WESC
AM-CAN
Bryan Ramey
Coke a Cola
Door Tech
Five Star Bodies
Hank Thomas Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
LJ Designs
Mayan Motors
OReilly Auto Parts
PJ Small Engines
Quality Auto
Rock Auto
Safety Kleen
Southeastern Super Trucks
Sues Wings
Sunoco Race Fuel
Troys Muffler
Hampton Inn